AK24071481
Location: Rotary Park - Kenai River
Type: Fail to Release, No S/F License
Dispatch Text:
On 7/20/24, at 2355 hours, AWT in Soldotna issued citations to Jesus Gonzalez Licea, 43 yoa of Vallejo, California, for failing to release a sockeye salmon hooked other than in the mouth as well as sport fishing without first obtaining a non-resident sport fishing license. Total bail for both citations was $360.
Posted on 7/21/2024 12:53:41 PM by DPS\bwjohnson
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers