AK24071518
Location: Fairbanks
Type: MICS 6, Violation of Instructional Permit
Dispatch Text:
On 07/21/2024, Alaska State Troopers stopped a vehicle for speeding. A juvenile was cited for the speed, driving in violation of his instructional permit, and misconduct involving a controlled substance.
Posted on 7/21/2024 3:09:39 AM by DPS\japoole