AK24071524

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 7/21/2024 AST conducted a traffic stop on a bicycle in the area of S Cushman St. The rider, Justin Peter-Horace (24) of Fairbanks, attempted to flee from Troopers after crashing his bike. Justin was quickly taken into custody without further incident. Justin had 2 active warrants for his arrest and was remanded at FCC.

Posted on 7/21/2024 7:26:27 AM by DPS\atvalcourt