AK24071532

Location: Norton Sound Region
Type: Sexual Assault [SEXS]

Dispatch Text:

On 07/21/2024 at approximately 02:33 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a sexual assault. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 32 YOA Cyrus Norton of Noatak for Sexual Assault x 3 and Assault 4.

Posted on 8/5/2024 8:35:59 AM by DPS\kmrockwell

Posting Section: C Detachment