AK24071556
Location: Wasilla
Type: Fail To Record P/U Fish
Dispatch Text:
On 07/21/2024 at approximately 0755 hours, Alaska Wildlife Troopers contacted Shane Foley, age 42 of Wasilla, after participating in the Fish Creek dip net fishery. Investigation revealed that Foley failed to record his harvest on his permit. Foley was issued a citation for failing to record personal use fish on his permit as required.
Posted on 7/21/2024 4:31:39 PM by DPS\dbledford
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers