AK24071561

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On July 21, 2024, On July 21, 2024, at 0742 hours Alaska State Troopers received a report of a disturbance in the area of Merganser Street. Matthew Petruska reported that his girlfriend punched him in the face and lip. Matthew also reported that he had a bite mark on him. Investigation revealed that Matthew was driving under the influence. Matthew was arrested and remanded to FCC for DUI. During the investigation Both parties refused to talk about what happened and would not articulate and assaults that occurred.

Posted on 8/22/2024 10:50:22 AM by DPS\gesommers