AK24071562
Location: Wasilla
Type: Fail To Record P/U Fish
Dispatch Text:
On 07/21/2024 at approximately 0845 hours, Alaska Wildlife Troopers contacted Ruth Wolfe, age 28 of Wasilla, after participating in the Fish Creek dip net fishery. Investigation revealed that Wolfe failed to record his harvest on his permit. Wolfe was issued a citation for failing to record personal use fish on her permit as required.
Posted on 7/21/2024 4:34:49 PM by DPS\dbledford
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers