AK24071565

Location: Wasilla
Type: Fail To Record P/U Fish

Dispatch Text:

On 07/21/2024 at approximately 0925 hours, Alaska Wildlife Troopers contacted Marcus Acker, age 39 of Palmer, after participating in the Fish Creek dip net fishery. Investigation revealed that Acker failed to record his harvest on his permit. Acker was issued a citation for failing to record personal use fish on his permit as required.

Posted on 7/21/2024 4:33:27 PM by DPS\dbledford

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers