AK24071568
Location: Wasilla
Type: Fail To Record P/U Fish
Dispatch Text:
On 07/21/2024 at approximately 1004 hours, Alaska Wildlife Troopers contacted Jeffrey Brown, age 52 of Wasilla, after participating in the Fish Creek dip net fishery. Investigation revealed that Brown failed to record his harvest on his permit. Brown was issued a citation for failing to record personal use fish on his permit as required.
Posted on 7/21/2024 4:28:21 PM by DPS\dbledford
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers