AK24071583

Location: Wasilla
Type: Fail To Record P/U Fish

Dispatch Text:

On 07/21/2024 at approximately 1045 hours, Alaska Wildlife Troopers contacted Daniel Lewis, age 51 of Houston, after participating in the Fish Creek dip net fishery. Investigation revealed that Lewis failed to record his harvest on his permit. Lewis was issued a citation for failing to record personal use fish on his permit as required.

Posted on 7/21/2024 4:30:13 PM by DPS\dbledford

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers