AK24071593

Location: Rotary Park - Kenai River
Type: Fail to Release

Dispatch Text:

On 7/20/24, at 2235 hours, AWT in Soldotna cited Ernst George Franzen, 58 yoa of Germany, for failing to release a sockeye salmon hooked in the side. Bail set at $140.

Posted on 7/21/2024 12:51:26 PM by DPS\bwjohnson

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers