AK24071620
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Domestic Disturbance
Dispatch Text:
On July 21, 2024, at 1150 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a disturbance around Homer Drive. Alaska State Troopers in Fairbanks received a 911 call, where dispatch could hear a very active disturbance. Dalton was arrested and remanded to FCC for one count of assault in the fourth degree and Criminal mischief in the 5fifth degree.
Posted on 7/22/2024 7:38:16 AM by DPS\gesommers