AK24071648

Location: EGEGIK COMMERCIAL FISH DISTRICT
Type: GEAR IDENTIFICATION - DRIFT GILLNET BUOY ADF&G NUMBER

Dispatch Text:

On July 21, 2024, Nicholas J Nebesky 35 years old from Anchorage, Alaska was cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Salmon Enforcement Program for Gear Identification – Drift Gillnet Buoy ADF&G Number in the Egegik Commercial Fish District.  Arraignment is scheduled in Naknek District Court on August 9, 2024.

Posted on 7/23/2024 1:58:43 PM by DPS\sdcubbedge1

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers