AK24071655
Location: Dillingham
Type: Commercial Fishing Closed Period
Dispatch Text:
On July 21, 2024 Clara Martin, age 62 from Togiak, AK was cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Salmon Enforcement Program for commercial fishing during a closed period in Togiak Bay. Arraignment is scheduled in Dillingham District Court on August 6, 2024.
Posted on 7/31/2024 3:07:54 PM by DPS\fdmccammon
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers