AK24071657
Location: Wasilla
Type: No P/U Permit in Possession
Dispatch Text:
On 07/21/2024 at approximately 1500 hours, Alaska Wildlife Troopers contacted Shane Erskin, age 50 of Anchorage, after participating in the Fish Creek dip net fishery. Investigation revealed that Erskin failed to have obtained a personal use permit. Erskin was issued a citation for not having a personal use permit in possession.
Posted on 7/21/2024 4:39:23 PM by DPS\dbledford
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers