AK24071674
Location: Kenai
Type: Failure to mark personal use caught fish
Dispatch Text:
On 07/21/2024 at approximately 1540 hours, AWT contacted Edgar Duero (63) of Anchorage. Duero was cited for failure to mark personal use fish (clip tails). Bail was set at $95 in the Kenai District Court.
Posted on 8/10/2024 4:22:15 PM by DPS\jjwhitby
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers