AK24071703

Location: Kenai
Type: failure to record personal use caught fish on personal use permit

Dispatch Text:

On 07/21/2024 at approximately 1700 hours, AWT contacted Bryant Skinner (47), of Eagle River. Skinner was cited for failure to record catch on personal use permit. Bail was set $120 in the Kenai District Court.

Posted on 8/10/2024 4:01:06 PM by DPS\jjwhitby

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers