AK24071730

Location: Wasilla
Type: MICS III, MICS IV, & VCOR

Dispatch Text:

On 07/21/2024 at approximately 1634 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to Finger Lake Campground to assist Alaska State Park Rangers who had located individuals passed out in a vehicle. Investigation led the arrest of Jacob Vohs, age 35 of Anchorage, and Megan McDonald, age 33 of Wasilla, for MICS III, MICS IV & VCOR after controlled substances were located. Both were remanded to the Mat-Su Pretrial Facility and held without bail.

Posted on 7/22/2024 4:18:49 AM by DPS\rranderson