AK24071760

Location: Kenai
Type: Failure to mark personal use caught fish

Dispatch Text:

On 07/21/2024 at 1853 hours AWT contacted Nicholas Bianco (37) of Anchorage at the Kenia public boat launch. Bianco was cited for failure to mark personal use caught fish (clip tails). Bail was set at $95 in the Kenai District Court.

Posted on 8/7/2024 5:55:06 PM by DPS\jjwhitby

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers