AK24071776

Location: Sitka
Type: No Sport Fish License

Dispatch Text:

On 7/21/24, Alaska Wildlife Troopers Sitka Post contacted Jennifer A. Douglas, age 43, of Sitka sport fishing in Eastern Channel.  Investigation revealed Douglas did not have a 2024 sport fishing license.  Douglas was cited with bail set $220 in the district court at Sitka.

Posted on 7/23/2024 3:42:36 PM by DPS\tbhall

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers