AK24071780
Location: Sitka
Type: Minor in Possession/Consuming
Dispatch Text:
On 7/21/24, Alaska Wildlife Troopers contacted a vessel fishing in Redoubt Bay. Investigation revealed two males on board, Grady Smith, age 18, of Sitka, and Jaden Costelo, age 19, of Sitka were in possession of and consuming alcohol. Both men were cited for Minor in Possession/Consuming, with arraignments set in the District Court at Sitka.
Posted on 7/23/2024 3:51:09 PM by DPS\tbhall
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers