AK24071925

Location: Stebbins
Type: Probation Violation

Dispatch Text:

On July 22, 2024 at about 1100 hours, AST responded to a disturbance in Stebbins. AST arrested Barbara Pete (41 yoa Stebbins) for violating her probation by consuming alcohol and for being in contact with a person she was prohibited from contacting. AST remanded Pete to AMCC in Nome. 

Posted on 7/22/2024 2:58:56 PM by DPS\bjwassmann

Posting Section: C Detachment