AK24071988

Location: King Salmon
Type: Disturbance [DIST]

Dispatch Text:

On 07/22/2024 at approximately 11:50 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a disturbance at the Alagnak River Lodge. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 66 YOA Robert Peterson of King Salmon for Terroristic Threat 2 and Criminally Negligent Burning.

Posted on 8/5/2024 8:10:28 AM by DPS\kmrockwell

Posting Section: C Detachment