AK24071998

Location: Sitka
Type: Sport fish more than one line, No Sport Fish License x2

Dispatch Text:

On 7/22/24, Alaska Wildlife Troopers, Sitka Post, contacted a vessel with three men fishing from it in Eastern Channel.   Investigation revealed, Robert Petrie, age 58 of Texas was sport fishing with more than one line.  Robert Petrie Jr. age 35, of Texas and Michael Petrie age 60 of Texas were both fishing without 2024 Sport fishing licenses.  A ll three men were cited with bail set at $120 for the use of more than one line, and $220 each for the sport fish license violations.

Posted on 7/23/2024 3:47:40 PM by DPS\tbhall

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers