AK24072046
Location: Kenai
Type: Failure to record catch
Dispatch Text:
On 7/22/24, Cantwell Wildlife Troopers cited Aleksander Opanasevych of Anchorage for failing to record fish caught during a personal use fishery. Bail was set at $120 for Opanasevych in the Kenai District Court.
Posted on 7/26/2024 2:41:22 PM by DPS\npbelt
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers