AK24072098

Location: Noatak
Type: Assault - Non DV [A13N]

Dispatch Text:

On 07/22/2024 at approximately 15:16 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an assault. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 20 YOA Jadyen Wesley of Noatak for Assault in the 4th Degree and DC.  

Posted on 8/5/2024 8:11:44 AM by DPS\kmrockwell

Posting Section: C Detachment