AK24072113

Location: Palmer
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 7/24/2024 at approximately 1210 hours, Palmer Judicial Services arrested William Murray III, age 20, of Wasilla for an outstanding arrest warrant for Theft II. Murray was served with the warrant at Mat-Su Pretrial Facility in Palmer where he was in custody on unrelated charges. Bail was set at $500 cash appearance. 

Posted on 7/24/2024 4:31:12 PM by SOA\cglong