AK24072130

Location: Salcha
Type: DV Assault

Dispatch Text:

On July 22, 2024, at approximately 1433 hours, the Alaska State Troopers received a report of a disturbance near Harding Lake. The caller reported that her juvenile son had assaulted her. After further investigation, the Department of Juvenile Justice (DJJ) advised the juvenile not to be arrested but requested that charges be forwarded. Charges are being forwarded to DJJ for the juvenile for Criminal Mischief in the 5th degree and Assault in the 4th degree.

Posted on 7/22/2024 7:10:46 PM by DPS\rcbell