AK24072209

Location: Kenai
Type: Failure to record catch

Dispatch Text:

On 7/22/24, Cantwell Wildlife Troopers cited Ryan Toney of Anchor Point for failing to record fish caught during a personal-use fishery. Bail for Toney was set at $120 in the Kenai District Court.

Posted on 7/26/2024 2:40:12 PM by DPS\npbelt

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers