AK24072225

Location: Soldotna
Type: DUI; Criminal Trespass; Criminal Mischief

Dispatch Text:

On 07/22/2024 at 2111 hours Soldotna dispatch received a report that an individual was trespassing on his family's property. Troopers arrived on scene and contacted 64 year old Clam Gulch resident Kevin Dell. Upon further investigation, Dell was arrested for DUI, Criminal trespass in the 1st degree, and Criminal Mischief in the 5th degree. Dell was transported and remanded to Wildwood pretrial. 

Posted on 7/23/2024 2:18:13 AM by DPS\cebryant

Posting Section: A Detachment