AK24072228
Location: EGEGIK NORTHERN BOUNDARY LINE
Type: COMMERCIAL FISH CLOSED WATERS
Dispatch Text:
On July 22, 2024, Zenon A Martushev 31years old from Homer, Alaska was cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Salmon Enforcement Program for Commercial Fish Closed Waters on the Egegik Northern Boundary Line. Arraignment is scheduled in Naknek District Court on August 8, 2024.
Posted on 7/24/2024 2:12:44 PM by DPS\sdcubbedge1
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers