AK24072253

Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault IV DV

Dispatch Text:

On 07/23/2024 at approximately 0039 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a domestic disturbance on Johnsons Road in Wasilla. Investigation led to the arrest of Jaclyn Young, age 40 of Wasilla, for Assault IV DV. Young was remanded to the custody of the Mat-Su Pretrial Facility and held without bail. 

Posted on 7/23/2024 5:29:07 AM by DPS\rranderson