AK24072421

Location: North Pole
Type: Trespass

Dispatch Text:

On 07/23/2024 the Alaska State Troopers in Fairbanks received a report of trespassing at the Holmes Road transfer site. The complainant informed Troopers that Arline Hanson, had been trespassed from this location. Troopers contacted Hanson and placed her under arrest for criminal trespass. Hanson was remanded at the Fairbanks Correctional facility.

Posted on 7/23/2024 11:35:46 PM by DPS\ztchicoine