AK24072531
Location: Fairbanks
Type: MVC/Reckless Driving
Dispatch Text:
On 07/23/2024 at approximately 1428 hours, AST responded to the intersection of Peger and Van Horn Road for a three-way vehicle collision. Investigation resulted in the arrest of Sandy Hopson, age 36 of Fairbanks. Sandy was remanded at FCC for reckless driving and driving while revoked with prior convictions. No injuries were reported on scene.
Posted on 7/23/2024 4:14:29 PM by DPS\dkmassey