AK24072617

Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault IV/DV, Criminal Mischief III/DV, Criminal Trespass I/DV and MIW III

Dispatch Text:

On 7/23/2024, at approximaltey 1636 hours, the Alaska State Troopers received a report of a disturbance in the area of Hassler Drive near Hay Street in Wasilla. AST responded to the scene and contacted Rachael Kennedy, age 51 of Wasilla. Investigation revealed that Rachael committed the crimes of Criminal Mischief III, MIW III, Assault IV, and Criminal Trespass I. Rachael was arrested and transported to Matsu Pretrial and held without bail.

Posted on 7/23/2024 9:11:24 PM by DPS\hcmckenney