AK24072662
Location: Cooper Landing
Type: Fishing with a fixed weighted Treble hook Failure to release snagged fish
Dispatch Text:
On July 23, 2024, the Alaska Wildlife Troopers, Soldotna Post, cited Kenneth Jenkins 34 YOA from Anchorage, AK, and Estelina Paasi 17 YOA from Anchorage for fishing using a fixed weighted treble hook in fresh water and for failing to release snagged fish. Bail for each is set at $120.00 in Kenai District Court
Posted on 8/6/2024 3:36:02 PM by DPS\cgjohnson
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers