AK24072670

Location: Kenai River
Type: Failure to Release Snagged Fish

Dispatch Text:

On July 23, 2024, the Alaska Wildlife Troopers, Soldotna Post, cited Joseph Adams, 26 YOA, from Wasilla, AK, for failing to release snagged fish in fresh water. Bail is set at $120.00 for each in Kenai District Court

Posted on 9/7/2024 3:18:44 PM by DPS\cgjohnson

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers