AK24072671

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Criminal Mischief

Dispatch Text:

On 07/23/2024 the Alaska State Troopers in Fairbanks received a report of a disturbance at Pikes Landing. AST investigation revealed that Robert Jacoby, of Washington had caused damage to a household members property. This damage was in excess of $750.00. Robert was arrested and remanded at the Fairbanks Correctional Facility for felony criminal mischief (DV)

Posted on 7/23/2024 11:30:46 PM by DPS\ztchicoine