AK24072675

Location: Shungnak
Type: Assault - DV [A13D]

Dispatch Text:

On 07/23/2024 at approximately 20:59 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an assault. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 34 YOA Leona Commack of Shungnak for Assault 4 and Criminal Mischief 4.

Posted on 8/5/2024 8:12:32 AM by DPS\kmrockwell

Posting Section: C Detachment