AK24072718

Location: Fairbanks
Type: MICS 5, Probation Violation

Dispatch Text:

On July 24th 2024, at about 0112 hours, Troopers conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle for a traffic violation near Old Steese and College Rd in Fairbanks. Upon further investigation, Helen Pikonganna, was arrested for MICS 5 as she possessed a loaded needle containing meth. Helen was also absconding from Felony Probation for Arson. Helen was remanded to FCC without incident.

Posted on 7/24/2024 6:15:41 AM by DPS\jwconnolly