AK24072721
Location: Palmer
Type: Assault IV DV & Criminal Mischeif DV
Dispatch Text:
On 07/24/2024 at approximately 0220 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to an address on Boulder Drive in Wasilla for a report of a domestic violence incident. Investigation revealed a 17-year-old male committed the crimes of Assault IV DV and Criminal Mischief DV. They were arrested and remanded to the custody of the Mat-Su Department of Juvenile Justice.
Posted on 7/24/2024 3:44:39 AM by DPS\rranderson