AK24072722

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Runaway Juvenile

Dispatch Text:

On 7-24-24, at approximately 0130 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a runaway juvenile. Investigation revealed that Amaleah Meyer, age 13, of Fox, ran away from her residence. Amaleah is 5'5" and wearing a green T-shirt and light-colored shorts.  If anyone has any information, please contact the Alaska State Troopers at 451-5100. Your call can be anonymous.  

Posted on 7/24/2024 6:20:02 AM by DPS\cjnelson1