AK24072740
Location: Kasilof
Type: Failed to Record Personal Use Permit
Dispatch Text:
On 7/24/2024 at approximately 0715 hours, Soldotna AWT Troopers contacted Vera Malak, age 60, of Wasilla. Malak had failed to record salmon caught on 7/24 on his 2024 Upper Cook Inlet Personal Use Permit. Malak was issued a citation with $100 bail.
Posted on 7/24/2024 1:13:47 PM by DPS\ljmcdonald
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers