AK24072755

Location: Kasilof
Type: Failed to Record Personal Use Permit

Dispatch Text:

On 7/24/2024 at approximately 0828 hours, Soldotna AWT Troopers contacted Charles W. McCoy, age 55, of Kasilof. McCoy had failed to record salmon caught on 7/24/24 on his 2024 Upper Cook Inlet Personal Use Permit. McCoy was issued a citation with an optional court date and $100 bail. 

Posted on 7/24/2024 1:09:03 PM by DPS\ljmcdonald

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers