AK24072757

Location: Kasilof
Type: Failed to Record Personal Use Permit

Dispatch Text:

On 7/24/2024 at approximately 0817 hours, Soldotna AWT Troopers contacted Eli J Gallt, age 38, of Palmer. Gallt had failed to record salmon caught on 7/24 on his 2024 Upper Cook Inlet Personal Use Permit. Gallt was issued a citation with $100 bail.

Posted on 7/24/2024 1:11:50 PM by DPS\ljmcdonald

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers