AK24072761

Location: Meadow Lakes
Type: False Report

Dispatch Text:

On 07/24/24 at 0526 hours, Kailyn Smith age 28 of Meadow Lakes, called the Alaska State Troopers reporting her vehicle had been stolen from her residence. Investigation revealed it had not been stolen and she was captured on video surveillance giving her vehicle to the alleged suspects. Smith was also on probation. Smith’s probation was revoked, and she was remanded at Mat-Su Pretrial for violating her probation and for false report.

Posted on 7/24/2024 1:35:34 PM by DPS\jfspieth