AK24072780

Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 11/26/2024 at approximately 2315 hours, Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle for a moving violation. Investigation revealed, Steven Kershner 33YOA of Wasilla had an active warrant for his arrest original charge Disorderly Conduct. Steven was transported and remanded at Mat-Su Pretrial on his warrant for $100.

Posted on 11/27/2024 12:35:47 AM by DPS\mdbarela