AK24072804

Location: Wrangell
Type: No ID Markings

Dispatch Text:

On 7/28/24 Daniel SANFORD, 45 YO of Wrangell, was issued a citation by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers, Wrangell Post, for failure to have proper markings on his shellfish buoy. Bail is set at $120.00 in the Wrangell Courts.

Posted on 7/28/2024 1:01:04 PM by DPS\adseward

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers