AK24072960

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Burlgary

Dispatch Text:

On 7/25/24 it was reported to the Fairbanks Alaska State Troopers that a house on Hagelbarger Road had been burglarized sometime during the summer months.  It is unclear at this time what the total amount of property was stolen from the home.  The investigation is continuing.  Anyone with information about this crime can call the Alaska State Troopers in Fairbanks at (907) 451-5100. If you would like to remain anonymous you can submit tips through the AKTips smartphone app or securely online at https://dps.alaska.gov/tips. You can also text the keywork AKTips to 847411 followed by your anonymous tip.

Posted on 7/25/2024 9:48:30 AM by DPS\hlculley