AK24072964

Location: Seward
Type: Arrest Warrant - Terroristic Threatening

Dispatch Text:

On 09/04/24, the Alaska Bureau of Investigation Technical Crime Unit, Alaska State Troopers, and US Department of Homeland Security contacted Matthew Stanley (age 22 of Seward).  Stanley was arrested on an outstanding federal felony arrest warrant for the charges of Threat Involving Explosives, False Information and Hoaxes, and Aggravated identity Theft.  Stanley was arrested without incident and remanded to the Anchorage Correction Center on no bail.

Posted on 9/6/2024 7:01:39 AM by DPS\nlbucknall

Posting Section: AK Bureau of Investigation